Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

STAFF LIST: 2019 - 2020

 

Headteacher                                Mr K. Rondeau

Deputy Headteacher                     Mrs H. Flower

Assistant Headteacher                  Mrs J. Rich

Assistant Headteacher                  Mrs M. Makarounas

Business Manager                        Mrs L. Rowley

 

Whole School Support

SENCO                                       Mrs M. Makarounas

Wellbeing & Behaviour                 Miss J. Fullwood

 

School Office Administrators

AM                                            Mrs K. Stringfellow

                                                Miss A. Bayton

 

Teaching Staff

Caterpillars      Nursery               Mrs S. Law

Ladybirds        Reception             Mr J. Perks

Butterflies       Reception             Miss H. Partridge

 

Hedgehogs      Years 1 & 2           Mrs M. Roberts & Mrs K. Smith

Badgers          Years 1 & 2           Mrs G. Groucutt

Foxes              Years 1 & 2           Miss E. Field

 

 

Nightingale      Years 3 & 4           Miss S. Hartley

Churchill          Years 3 & 4           Miss R. Godwin

Dickens           Years 3 & 4           Miss S. Williams

 

Darwin            Year 5                   Mr A. Mason

Newton           Year 5                   Mrs C. Blakeaway

Shakespeare    Year 6                   Miss L. Price

 

PPA                      EYFS                          Miss C. Davies

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Support Staff

 Mrs M. Bowater

 Mrs J. Eaton                         

 Mrs M. Thomas

 

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs S. Nicklin

Mrs C. Preece

Miss L. Simon

Miss K. Taylor

Mrs E. Wright

Miss H. Gwilliam

Mrs A. Orme

Miss K. McConnell 

Mrs V. Jones

Mrs G. Westley

Mrs T. Cresswell

Mrs L. Salmon

 

SEN Teaching Support Staff

Miss L. Healey

Mrs S. Guest

Mrs G. Hudson

Miss N. Askins

Miss R. Chadni

 

Lunchtime Supervisor Staff

Lead Lunchtime Supervisor        Mrs G. Hudson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors              Mrs E. Wright

                                               Mrs S. Underhill

                                               Miss L. Farrell

                                               Miss N. Askins

                                               Miss L. Robertson

                                               Mrs Z. Hughes

                                             

 

Site Management Staff

Site Manager                           Mr M. Round

Site Assistant                          Mr D. Wood

 

Cleaners                                 Mrs M.  Smith

                                             Mrs J. Aston

                                             Mrs J. Cox

                                             Mr Daniel Wood

                                                          

 

 

 

Top